A scintillating group of talented young prospects make their way to Milwaukee, Wisconsin this weekend for the 5th annual Swish & Dish Spring Warm-Up as teams from Mississippi, D.C., Ohio, Michigan, Indiana, Illinois, Missouri, Iowa, Kansas, Minnesota, and Wisconsin take to the hardwood April 2-4, 2010.  After taking a quick peek at the 17U & 16U divisions the past couple of days, today we drop down one more tier and preview an excellent 15U division.  Games will be played at Homestead High School in Mequon, Wisconsin, the M.S.O.E. Kern Center, and West Allis Central all weekend but the 15U division will do their thing at Homestead and M.S.O.E. this weekend. 

(See also 2010 Swish & Dish Spring Warm-Up 17U Preview)

(See also 2010 Swish & Dish Spring Warm-Up 16U Preview)

Kingdom Hoops, All-Ohio Red, Spiece Indy Heat, Full Package, St. Louis Eagles, Milwaukee Spartans, SYF Players, D.T.A., Playground Elite, D.T.A., Iowa Barnstormers, and the IL-Rising Stars-Gold will look to hold strong against the likes of Ferrari, Randolph Boys Club, IBA Select, Illinois Wolverines, Bound For Glory, Friends 4 Life, Iowa Bulldogs, Illinois Old School, Wisconsin Starz, River City Cougars, IL T-Wolves, North Scott, Wisconsin Air, MF Bumblebees, Iowa Storm, and the Waukesha Wolfpack in an exciting 3 days of action. 

As talented as the 15U teams are, the individual talent is equally as deep with some of the top players in the country expected to attend.  The #1 freshman in the land will be in the house as Peter Jok will take the court with Kingdom Hoops but he's not alone as he'll be joined by the likes of V.J. Beachem (Spiece Indy Heat - #36 NY2LASPORTS.COM Top 100 for Class of 2013); Keith Langston (Ferrari - #43 NY2LASPORTS.COM Top 100); Richard Freeman (Spiece Indy Heat - #53 NY2LASPORTS.COM Top 100); Marc Loving (All-Ohio Red - #57 NY2LASPORTS.COM Top 100); Charles Tucker Jr. (All-Ohio Red - #69 NY2LASPORTS.COM Top 100); Bryson Scott (Spiece Indy Heat - #75 NY2LASPORTS.COM Top 100); and Jamaar Mckay (Milwaukee Spartans - #95 NY2LASPORTS.COM Top 100), etc. plus many more!

While the teams and talent are deep, the pool play matchups stand to be equally hot and here's a look at just a few of the those to check out this weekend...

Friday April 2, 2010 - 15U Division Pool Play - @ Homestead High School - Mequon, Wisconsin
2:30 p.m. - IBA Select vs. D.T.A.
6:00 p.m. - Full Package vs. Milwaukee Spartans
6:00 p.m. - Randolph Boys Club vs. Ferrari
8:20 p.m. - All-Ohio Red vs. Spiece Indy Heat
9:30 p.m. - IL Rising Stars Gold - St. Louis Eagles White

Saturday April 3, 2010 - 15U Division Pool Play - @ M.S.O.E. Kern Center - Milwaukee, Wisconsin
9:10 a.m. - St. Louis Eagles White vs. Iowa Barnstormers
9:10 a.m. - D.T.A. vs. Kingdom Hoops - Red
10:20 a.m. - Playground Elite vs. Bound For Glory
10:20 a.m. - St. Louis Eagles Blue vs. Milwaukee Spartans
11:30 a.m. - Kingdom Hoops vs. All-Ohio Red
1:50 p.m. - Full Package vs. St. Louis Eagles - Blue
1:50 p.m. - SYF Players vs. Ferrari
1:50 p.m. - Illinois Wolverines vs. Bound For Glory
4:10 p.m. - Randolph Boys Club vs. SYF Players
4:10 p.m. - Kingdom Hoops vs. Spiece Indy Heat
4:10 p.m. - IL Rising Stars Gold vs. Iowa Barnstormers

For a complete schedule to the 2010 Swish & Dish Spring Warm-Up CLICK HERE