A host of bright eyed young 4th graders hit the hardwood at the annual Swish ‘N Dish Spring Warm-Up in early April as teams from throughout the Midwest made the trip to Wisconsin for three days of hoops.  As Sunday came to a close the All-Ohio Red group led by tournament MOP Jordan Mitchell took home the hardware but a number of others turned in impressive performances as well.  Here’s a look back at the 10U division from earlier this month…

10U PLATINUM CHAMPIONS – ALL OHIO RED
10U PLATINUM 2ND PLACE – INDY RISING STARS

10U MOST OUTSTANDING PLAYER – JORDAN MITCHELL (ALL OHIO RED)

10U ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
Jordan Mitchell (All Ohio Red), Jaidon Lipscomb (All Ohio Red), Jerome Francis (All Ohio Red), Noah Smith (Indy Rising Stars), A.J. White (Indy Rising Stars), Keion Brooks (Indy Rising Stars), Larry Canady (Bray Center), Donavan Souter (Bray Center), Cole Nau (Ray Allen Select), Tyler Ellingson (Ray Allen Select), Max Steensland (Net Gain Sports), Jaeson Adams (Kingdom Hoops), Chase Winterboer (Kingdom Hoops Red), James Franklin (IC Ballers)

2019 TOP PERFORMERS IN 10U DIVISION
(Note – Listed in alphabetical order)

JAESON ADAMS – KINGDOM HOOPS
KEION BROOKS – INDY RISING STARS
MATT BROWN – PLAYGROUND ELITE
LARRY CANADY – BRAY CENTER
ZYIERE CAREY – BRAY CENTER
EMANUEL DANIELS – IC BALLERS
TYLER ELLINGSON – RAY ALLEN SELECT
JEROME FRANCIS – ALL OHIO RED
JAMES FRANKLIN – IC BALLERS
JACOB FRIEST – RAY ALLEN SELECT
NOAH HART – KINGDOM HOOPS RED
CARSON HOLLOWAY – NET GAIN SPORTS
CONNOR JACKMAN – KINGDOM HOOPS RED
RILEY LETOURNEAU – RAY ALLEN SELECT
JAIDON LIPSCOMB – ALL OHIO RED
TYREKE LOCURE – KINGDOM HOOPS RED
JORDAN MITCHELL – ALL OHIO RED
COLE NAU – RAY ALLEN SELECT
COLE NICHOLSON – NET GAIN SPORTS
BENNETT OTTO – NET GAIN SPORTS
MORGAN SAFFORD – ALL OHIO RED
RYAN SCHMIDT – KINGDOM HOOPS
NOAH SMITH – INDY RISING STARS
DONAVAN SOUTER – BRAY CENTER
MAX STEENSLAND – NET GAIN SPORTS
AZARIEN STEPHENS – BRAY CENTER
JERRED TOWNSEND – BRAY CENTER
BRANDON VERNON – INDY RISING STARS
MICHAEL VINCENTE – KINGDOM HOOPS
A.J. WHITE – INDY RISING STARS
DAMION WILBORN – IC BALLERS
CHASE WINTERBOER – KINGDOM HOOPS RED