The annual NY2LA Sports Invitational hit the hardwood last month in Wisconsin and a red hot Ray Allen Select squad led by 15U Most Outstanding Player Reed Timmer blazed through the tournament with an unblemished record to capture the Platinum championship in impressive fashion.  Today we look at the 15U division as we announce the All-Tournament team…

15U Platinum Champions – Ray Allen Select (WI)
15U Platinum 2nd Place – 43 Hoops (MN)
15U Gold Champions – Rockford Wildcats (IL)
15U Gold 2nd Place – T.P. Elite (WI)

15U Most Outstanding Player – Reed Timmer – Ray Allen Select (WI)

15U All-Tournament Team
Riley Lachance (Ray Allen Select), Reed Timmer (Ray Allen Select), Jonathan Carson (Ray Allen Select), Chad Knaugh (Ray Allen Select), Marcus Knighten (43 Hoops), Matthew Ambriz (43 Hoops), Jacques Perra (43 Hoops), Marcus White (Playground Elite), Caleb Mortag (Playground Elite), Lamonte Bearden (Wisconsin Scholars), Cedric Polk Jr. (Wisconsin Scholars), Thomas Williams (Illinois Attack), Josh Smith (Illinois Attack), Max Cook (Peoria Irish), Alex Sorenson (Peoria Irish), Jake Showalter (Wisconsin Swing), Jack Barbera (Wisconsin Swing), Matthew Reader (Wisconsin Blizzard Reader), Luke Van Lanen (Wisconsin Blizzard Reader), Thomas Kopelman (Rockford Wildcats), Ryan Swigert (Rockford Wildcats), Matt Williams (T.P. Elite), Deion Lavender (St. Louis Gateway), Colton Volkmann (Wisconsin Blaze)

15U Top Performers
(Note – Listed in alphabetical order)

Alex Almquist – Superior Shooters
Matthew Ambriz – 43 Hoops
Jon Averkamp – Wisconsin Swing
Jack Barbera – Wisconsin Swing
Lamonte Bearden – Wisconsin Scholars
Brian Bearden – Wisconsin Scholars
Brett Benning – Rockford Wildcats
Austin Berlich – Wisconsin Blizzard Reader
Mike Brooks – Illinois Old School
Jonathan Carson – Ray Allen Select
Shawn Clarey – Playground Elite
Max Cook – Peoria Irish
Will Cox – Wisconsin Blaze
Dominique Criss – T.P. Elite
Brady Ellingson – Ray Allen Select
Noble Fahnbulleh – 43 Hoops
Shea Feehan – Peoria Irish
Anthony Gruenhagen – 43 Hoops
Dalton Hanemann – Peoria Irish
Billy Hirschfield – Wisconsin Scholars
Donovan Jackson – T.P. Elite
Chad Knaugh – Ray Allen Select
Markus Knighten – 43 Hoops
Thomas Kopelman – Rockford Wildcats
Riley Lachance – Ray Allen Select
Ricky Landers – Ray Allen Select
Deion Lavender – St. Louis Gateway
Kendall Lawson – Rockford Wildcats
Anthony Lee – Missouri Impact
Scott Lindsey – Missouri Impact
Nate Messer – St. Louis Gateway
Caleb Mortag – Playground Elite
Jacques Perra – 43 Hoops
Adam Pohlmon – Wisconsin Blizzard Reader
Cedric Polk Jr. – Wisconsin Scholars
Jemell Posey – Wisconsin Scholars
Cooper Radtke – Wisconsin Blizzard Reader
Luke Rasmussen – Playground Elite
Matthew Reader – Wisconsin Blizzard Reader
Evon Scales – St. Louis Gateway
T.J. Schlundt – Ray Allen Select
Jordan Shea – Wisconsin Storm
Joe Sherburne – Playground Elite
Jake Showalter – Wisconsin Swing
Alex Sorenson – Peoria Irish
Ayinde Starling – Playground Elite
Ryan Swigert – Rockford Wildcats
Reed Timmer – Ray Allen Select
Luke Van Lanen – Wisconsin Blizzard Reader
Colton Volkmann – Wisconsin Blaze
Jerrod Walton – T.P. Elite
Evan Wesenberg – Wisconsin Swing
Marcus White – Playground Elite
Malik Wildermuth – Peoria Irish
Kane Wildermuth – Peoria Irish
Matt Williams – T.P. Elite
C.D. Wright – Wisconsin Blaze

Note – All 2013 and 2014 Top performers from the 2011 Swish N’ Dish and the 2011 NY2LA Sports Invitational are invited to attend the 2011 Futures Camp July 2-3, 2011 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.  For details on the camp CLICK HERE