A highly competitive 11U division hit the hardwood at the annual NY2LA Sports Invitational last month and a strong Chicago Select squad powered by Talen Horton-Tucker took home the hardware after the final whistle.  Today we recap the 11U division with a look at the All-Tournament team and top performers from last month’s event…

11U Platinum Champions – Chicago Select (IL)
11U Platinum 2nd Place – Wisconsin Blizzard Pronschinske (WI)

11U Most Outstanding Player – Talen Horton-Tucker – Chicago Select (IL)

11U All-Tournament Team
Talen Horton-Tucker (Chicago Select), Isaiah Gaston (Chicago Select), Jayland Peterson (Chicago Select), Joey Hauser (WI Blizzard Pronschinske), Tyrese Haliburton (WI Blizzard Pronschinske), Hunter Plamann (WI Blizzard Pronschinske), Deontae McCoy (3 Point Fury), Phillip McGuire (3 Point Fury), Justin Boyd (3 Point Fury), Mason Steffen (Team X), Mitch Listau (Team X), Zion Sanford (Minneapolis Select), Odell Wilson (Minneapolis Select), Chris Robinson (Michigan Warriors), Sam Warden (RMG Hoops), Tyler Herro (WI Playground Warriors), Sam Novitske (WI Playground Warriors)

11U Top Performers
(Note – Listed in alphabetical order)

Stevie Alexander – 3 point fury
Devin Alverson – Michigan Warriors
Quincy Anderson – WI Blizzard Pronschinske
Marshaun Bell – Playground Elite
Drew Blair – WI Playground Warriors
Justin Boyd – 3 point fury
Kmare Carey – Michigan Warriors
Bennett Cotton – RMG Hoops
Andrew Dahnke – Minneapolis Select
Marcus Domask – Team X
Will Felitto – RMG Hoops
Randy Frison – Michigan Warriors
Isaiah Gaston – Chicago Select
Tyrese Haliburton – WI Blizzard Pronschinske
Blake Harmsen – Team X
Joey Hauser – WI Blizzard Pronschinske
Jordan Helwig – Wisconsin Bulldogs
Tyler Herro – WI Playground Warriors
Marquis Holloman – Minneapolis Select
Delind Hooks – Minneapolis Select
Talen Horton-Tucker – Chicago Select
Bansi King – WI Blizzard Pronschinske
Mitch Listau – Team X
Peter Mangan – RMG Hoops
Isaiah McCloud – DTA Spartans
Deontae McCoy – 3 point fury
Phillip McGuire – 3 point fury
Sam Novitske – WI Playground Warriors
Malik Onyeali – Chicago Select
Jayland Peterson – Chicago Select
Hunter Plamann – WI Blizzard Pronschinske
Jack Plomb – WI Playground Warriors
Jarvis Roberts – Playground Elite
Chris Robinson – Michigan Warriors
Zion Stanford – Minneapolis Select
Mason Steffen – Team X
Camden Wall – Wisconsin Blizzard Wall
Sam Warden – RMG Hoops
Devonte Williams – 3 point fury
Odell Wilson – Minneapolis Select