The annual NY2LA Sports Invitational tipped off earlier this month as teams from Canada, Texas, Missouri, Minnesota, Iowa, Illinois, Indiana, and Wisconsin took to the hardwood in search of championships at the 9u-17u level.  Here’s a look at 16u Co-MVP Riley Lachance and the rest of the 12u-17u All-Tournament teams from the 2012 NY2LA Sports Invitational…

NOTE - TO VIEW GAMES ONLINE FROM THE 2012 NY2LA SPORTS INVITATIONAL VISIT NY2LAHOOPS.TV OR TO ORDER HD QUALITY FULL LENGTH DVD COPIES OF GAMES CLICK HERE

To view the NY2LASPORTS.COM Day 1 recap - CLICK HERE
To view the NY2LASPORTS.COM Day 2 recap - CLICK HERE
To view the NY2LASPORTS.COM Day 3 recap - CLICK HERE

17U ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
MVP – DEONTE BURTON – TP ELITE

(Note – To view the NEW NY2LAHOOPS.TV MIXTAPE of 2012 NY2LA Sports Invitational 17U MVP Deonte Burton released earlier this week CLICK HERE

Deonte Burton, Jarvis Garrett, Scotty Tyler, Chris Golden (TP Elite); Nick Fuller, Luke Fischer, Bronson Koenig, Cody Wichmann (Wisconsin Swing); Basil Smotherman, Devin Davis, Zavier Turner, V.J. Beachem (Eric Gordon All-Stars); Jordan Johnson, Daryle Morgan, Ben Simpson (Team NLP TL), Anthony Hatfield, Elijah Briggs (B.G.C. Elite); Andre Wallace, Atar Manyang, Riley Dearring (Net Gain Sports); Darius Austin, Lorenzo Dillard, Russell Robinson (Team DRose All-Stars); Matthew Thomas, Turner Botz, Toby Hegner, MJ Delmore (Wisconsin Playmakers); Jim Bridges, Matt Reinke (Rockford Wildcats); Ethan Guske, Austin Mecca (WI Blizzard Kellett); Nick Allen, Marquise Carter (DTA Spartans); Chris Craig, Brett Busscher (Chi-Town Diablos I); Chris Galbrath (Chi-Town Diablos II); LJ Johnson (Illinois Old School Carpenter); Parish McCullum, Gabe Levin (Full Package Owens); Alec Peters, Preston Wells (Peoria Irish Peters); Austin Swank (Iowa Mavericks); Austin Huss (MN Select Blue); Khalil Small (Full Package South); Judzas Balciunas (Lituanica); Marquis Williams, Dreshawn Samuels (Wisconsin Bulldogs); Branden Williams (Wisconsin Shooters); Andy Stempel (Team NLP MA); Gavin Bjorkland, Caleb Wragge (TBNA); Tyrone Terrell, Devon Brown (Illinois Orange Crush); Chaz Glotta (Gateway Basketball); CJ Vaughn (Illinois Attack); Tamron Harvey (Bulls Premier)

16U ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
CO-MVPS – RILEY LACHANCE AND REED TIMMER - RAS

(Note – To view the NEW NY2LAHOOPS.TV MIXTAPE of 2012 NY2LA Sports Invitational 16U Co-MVPs Reed Timmer and Riley Lachance released this past weekend CLICK HERE

Riley Lachance, Reed Timmer, Brady Ellingson, Devante Jackson (RAS); Austin Sotille, Trevor Clays, Edin Mehmedovic, Austin Gillman (Gateway Basketball); Larry Austin Jr., Cody Belter, Jordan Caroline, Malik Turner (Mid-America Elite); Nick Cobbins, Johnny Benson, Marcus White (DTA Spartans); Shea Feehan, Alex Sorenson, Malik Wildermuth (Peoria Irish); Ian Smith, Steve Hjelmberg (MN Select Wohler); Sean O’Mara, Elijah Robertson, Terrone Parham (IBA Select); Jack Morrisey, Chris Sullivan (Full Package Murphy); Michael Mercer, Jarvis Northington, John Campbell Jr. (Illinois Goldrush Tigers); Earnest Cowser, Kejuan Gossan (Wisconsin Bulldogs); Fred Calvert, Eric Gillespe (Kessell Heat); Mike Brooker, Kevin Connelly, Tyler Jackson (Illinois Celtics); Kurt Hall, Evan Boudreaux (Team NLP), Tucker Paschen (Wisconsin Blizzard Popp); Jerrelle Deberry (B.G.C. Elite); Paul Miller (Wisconsin Shooters); DeAngelo Jackson (Milwaukee Rebels); Evan Wesenberg, Jake Showalter (Wisconsin Swing)

15U ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
MVP – CODY SCHWARTZ – WISCONSIN BLIZZARD PRONCHINSKE

(Note - To view the NEW NY2LAHOOPS.TV MIXTAPE OF 2012 NY2LA Sports Invitational 15U MVP Cody Schwartz released today CLICK HERE)

Cody Schwartz, Kyle Monroe, Connor Kunshak, Trevor Entwisle (Wisconsin Blizzard Pronchinske); Harrison Niego, Matt Rafferty, Joe Mooney (Chicago Lockdown); Nick Noskowiak, Brevin Pritzl, Carter Belling (Wisconsin Playground Warriors); Matt Heldt, Juafonyah Lyte, Nathaniel Hubbard (DTA Spartans); Munis Tutu, Isaiah Familia, Juwan Lynch (Team BOLTT); Noah Karras, Kalin Fischer, Antoine Boyd (Team NLP-LJ); Joey Witthus, Evan Nolan, Elliott Kane (TNBA-Minnesota); Darion King, Andre Carroll (B.G.C. Elite); Jan Siegan, C.J. Pagawal, Ezeka Omeka (Illinois Old School); Myles McCoy, Johnny Fox (Illinois Blue Ice); JoJo Simpson, Jordan Brandt (Iowa Mavericks Wilson); Jake Nowak, Broc Rutter (Basketball Paradise); Levi Bradley (TP Elite)

14U ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
MVP – TREVOR ANDERSON – WISCONSIN PLAYGROUND WARRIORS


Note – 12U-14U All-Tournament Team selections are officially invited to attend the 2012 Generation Next All-Star Camp August 4-5, 2012 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.  CLICK HERE FOR DETAILS AND REGISTRATION INFORMATION

Trevor Anderson, Ezekiel Gueths, Sam Hauser, Brian Willman (WI Playground Warriors); Nate Kennell, Leroy Smith, Devonte Keton, Kaelon Johnson (Illinois Hustle); Jordan Cross, VJ Bailey, Josh Robinson (Peoria Irish); Juwan McCloud, Kenvarious Brown, Tejon Lucas (DTA Spartans); Austin DeNoyer, Connor Lemmens, Sean Kuck (Wisconsin Xtreme); Logan Bush, Ryan Briscoe, Clayton Ambrose (Gateway Basketball); Devon Sams, Zack Grady (Illinois TWolves); Jeremiah Words (Playground Elite D.Smith); Keishon Parker, Travon Love, Jackson Hoang (Wisconsin Bulldogs); Sean Miller, Luke Benzschawel, Gevonte Bennett (Wisconsin Shooters); Deitrick Robinson, Malik Fuller (Illinois Goldrush Tigers); Kyle Gofron, Zac Balough (Kessell Heat)

13U ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
MVP – GEORGE DIXON – PLAYGROUND ELITE DEBAKKER


Note – 12U-14U All-Tournament Team selections are officially invited to attend the 2012 Generation Next All-Star Camp August 4-5, 2012 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.  CLICK HERE FOR DETAILS AND REGISTRATION INFORMATION

George Dixon, Melvin Lee, Kente Rushing Jr., Jake Bennett (Playground Elite Debakker); Donovan Dalton, Gary Trent Jr., Tre Jones, Michael Carter Jr. (Minnesota Lakers); Darius Moore, Lawrence Walker, Jordan Bell, Royce Buckner (DTA Spartans); Jaden Champion, DaShay Moore, Trey Davis, Nate Schmidt (Wisconsin Playground Warriors); Brandon Hau, Kyle Clow, Chris Caspari (Wisconsin Shooters); Jarey Triplett, Carlos Johnson, Jamar Adams (Ball Hogs); Myron Ashford, Logan Walzer, Ben Hauser (Wisconsin Force); Jordan Johnson, Ryan Coffey, Ben Seefeld (RAS); Richard Smalling, Evan Gilyard (Illinois Orange Crush)

12U ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
CO-MVPS – CHASE ADAMS, ZION YOUNG, AND QUAM DOSUNMU – FERRARI


Note – 12U-14U All-Tournament Team selections are officially invited to attend the 2012 Generation Next All-Star Camp August 4-5, 2012 in Milwaukee, Wisconsin.  CLICK HERE FOR DETAILS AND REGISTRATION INFORMATION

Zion Young, Chase Adams, Quam Dosunmu, Stephon Harris, Eric Rooks (Ferrari); Tyrese Haliburton, Drew Blair, Tyler Herro, John Diener (WI Playground Warriors); Wyell Woods, Isaiah Gaston, Malik Onyeal (Chicago Select); Mitch Liston, Brogan Brunker, Joey Hauser (Wisconsin Swing); Marshaun Bell, Quincy Minor Jr., Brandt Brown (Playground Elite); Charles Barbour, Kyran Gibson, Teionte Burnett (EGC Ball Hogs); Chris Carstens, Ishawn Walker, Tremayne Martin (Future Lakers); Chanz Aldridge, John Young, Demarco Graham (Li-Ning Buckeyes); Nick Harvey (Kessell Heat); Kenneth Daniels Jr. (RAS); Jarrod Logan, Jaylin Scott (DTA Spartans); Peter Mangan, Ryan Griffin, Will Felitto (RMG Hoops); Akeir Mckinney, Joseph Keith (Milwaukee Rebels); Payton Malone (Wisconsin Shooters)

11U ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
MVP – JACK COONEY – RAS

Jack Cooney, Cole Nau, Darryl Brooks, Cage Malensek (RAS); Ramon Blakelm, Johntae Martin, Rob Anderson, Marquis Milton (DTA Spartans); Ty Brickner, A.J. Ambroso, Devin Baumgart (Wisconsin Blizzard); Carlos Shane Jr., Hunter Jackson, Jesse Bingham (Indy Storm); Jordyn Myrick, Scotty Pippen Jr., Adrean Shiddell (Illinois Rising Stars); Josh Fogel (Minneapolis Select); John Smyros, Matt McGraw (Kessell Heat); Brian Wilterdink, Andre White Jr. (Future Lakers)

10U ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
MVP – JALEN JOHNSON – WISCONSIN PLAYGROUND WARRIORS

Jalen Johnson, Logan Pearson, Trey Zastrow, Josh Dilling (WI Playground Warriors); Brandis Bowen, Kaleim Taylor, Richard Bradley (DTA Spartans); Mario Foster, Alec Millender (Illinois Raptors); Sam McGrath, Josh Bruggink, Jake Novotny (RAS); Chris Stringfellow, Ryan Genrich (Wisconsin Bulldogs); Max Mathison (Wisconsin Shooters); Lucas Wilson (Kessell Heat); Tommy Mladenovic, Joey Shapiro (Illinois Rising Stars)

9U ALL-TOURNAMENT TEAM
MVP – CONNOR ENRIGHT – KESSEL HEAT

Connor Enright, Kimahri Wilson, Darius Duff (Kessel Heat); Vaughn Pemberton, Parker Higginbottom, Jake Wolf (Illinois Rising Stars); Tanner Resch, Andrew Rhode, Ben Nau (RAS); Ezra Stargell, Cardion Banks, Jacob Browne (Playground Elite); Randel Hill (DTA Spartans); Brandon Haffele, Seth Trimble (Wisconsin Shooters); Isaiah Payne, Amir Petty (Gateway)

Stay tuned to NY2LASPORTS.COM and GENERATIONNEXTBASKETBALL.COM for the release of the 9u-10u All-Tournament Teams later this week…